Press enter to search
Splash Image
Our Leaders

House Democrats

House Democratic Leadership


Darren Jackson
State Representative, District 39 | House Democratic Leader
Robert T. Reives, II
State Representative, District 54 | House Deputy Democratic Leader
Cynthia Ball
State Representative, District 49 | House Democratic Whip
Deb Butler
State Representative 18, District House | House Democratic Whip
Carla D. Cunningham
State Representative, District 106 | House Democratic Whip
Garland Pierce
State Representative, District 48 | House Democratic Whip
Amos L. Quick, III
State Representative, District 58 | House Democratic Whip
Ashton Wheeler Clemmons
State Representative, District 57 | Democratic Freshman Co-Chair
Derwin L. Montgomery
State Representative, District 72 | Democratic Freshman Co-Chair

House Democrats


Howard Hunter, III
State Representative, District 5
Kandie Smith
State Representative, District 8
Allison Dahle
State Representative, District 11
Raymond Smith, Jr.
State Representative, District 21
Shelly Willingham
State Representative, District 23
Jean Farmer-Butterfield
State Representative, District 24
James Gailliard
State Representative, District 25
Michael Wray
State Representative, District 27
MaryAnn Black
State Representative, District 29
Marcia Morey
State Representative, District 30
Zack Hawkins
State Representative, District 31
Terry Garrison
State Representative, District 32
Rosa Gill
State Representative, District 33
Grier Martin
State Representative, District 34
Terence Everitt
State Representative, District 35
Julie Von Haefen
State Representative, District 36
Sydney Batch
State Representative, District 37
Yvonne Lewis Holley
State Representative, District 38
Joe John
State Representative, District 40
Gale Adcock
State Representative, District 41
Marvin Lucas
State Representative, District 42
Elmer Floyd
State Representative, District 43
William Richardson
State Representative, District 44
Charles Graham
State Representative, District 47
Graig Meyer
State Representative, District 50
Verla Insko
State Representative, District 56
Cecil Brockman
State Representative, District 60
Pricey Harrison
State Representative, District 61
Ken Goodman
State Representative, District 66
Evelyn Terry
State Representative, District 71
Mary Belk
State Representative, District 88
Chaz Beasley
State Representative, District 92
C. Ray Russell
State Representative, District 93
Chrisy Clark
State Representative, District 98
Nasif Majeed
State Representative, District 99
John Autry
State Representative, District 100
Carolyn Logan
State Representative, District 101
Becky Carney
State Representative, District 102
Rachel Hunt
State Representative, District 103
Brandon Lofton
State Representative, District 104
Wesley Harris
State Representative, District 105
Kelly Alexander, Jr.
State Representative, District 107
Susan C. Fisher
State Representative, District 114
John Ager
State Representative, District 115
Brian Turner
State Representative, District 116
Joe Sam Queen
State Representative, District 119

Help Elect Democrats

Volunteer Take Action Donate